was successfully added to your cart.

Category

12 Ladies 12 Hours

12 Ladies 12 Hours- Final Post

By | 12 Ladies 12 Hours | No Comments

We at BST would like to thank all the CrossFit communities who supported our event, it was a great success and it would not have been possible without the wide range of Athletes ranging from our Sa buffalos to the young and up coming stars. We would also like to say thank you to all the Crossfit boxes who came together and sent many athletes our way. The level of Crossfit was fantastic and we definitely see a few of our SA CrossFitters competing on the world stage in the near future.

 

We would like to say a special thank you to the Vrede foundation for letting us be part of their great charity and giving us the privilege of supporting and helping our community.We are proud to announce that we managed to raise over R14 000 for the Vrede foundation which would not have been possible without the terrific support of all you athletes, spectators, friends and family. A massive 225 Ladies were performed on the day, well done everyone.

 

BST would like to give a huge hand to the “fantastic 5” namely Gian, Alpheus, Diane, Mark and William. They truly showed us the spirit and passion that is CrossFit. BST will always acknowledge their determination and supreme hard work. As all us CrossFittes know to do all 12 Ladies in Under 12 Hours is a massive task and a great achievement.

 

We would love to hear from you all please feel free to send us your highlights, thoughts and recommendations on how we can make it an even better event next year! Visit our Facebook page and write away.

12 Ladies 12Hours was not only a great charity event but also a great example of how CrossFit has grown in South Africa and how together we can put SA on the map.

 

From the whole BST family it was a true privilege hosting you all.

 

12Ladies 12Hours Final schedule and Heats

By | 12 Ladies 12 Hours | No Comments

 

For any information email Hannes at hannes.009@gmail.com

This is a lay-out of the Heats that the athletes will be competing in , have a good look at when you are up.

Attention:

All athletes must pay R50 prior to performing the workout.

All athletes must be at BST CrossFit 30min prior to their Lady to register and warm up.

Boerewors rolls, fruit and coffee will be sold, but feel free to bring own beverages and food for the day.

Restaurant close by for meals.

Donations can be made on the day.

 

07:00-08:00 Helen

HEAT 1
William
Diane
Emile
Alpheus
Mark
Gian
Riaan

HEAT 2

Arno
Zyne
Deon
Antoinette

Leanne

Eugene
Sue

HEAT 3

Marinda
Megs
Dawid
Justin
Frederick
Yatish
Irene

08:00-09:00 Dianne

HEAT 1

William
Ryno
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Andre’
Marnus
Antoinette
Zyne
Arno

HEAT 2

Gavin
Deon
Rolo
Justin
Almien
Wilna
Anneke
Estevan
Stephan
Diane

HEAT 3

Nic
Wynand
Brad
Gerhard
Sean
Brandon
Frederick
Imke
Andrew H

09:00-10:00 Annie

HEAT 1

William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Ryan
Justin
Brad
Nic
Deon

HEAT 2

Anneke
Estevan
Andre
Celeste
Frederick
Cecilo
Imke
Adelia
Danie C
Andrew H

HEAT 3

Dani
Marnuss
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
Andreas
Andreas

HEAT 4

Andreas
Andreas
Andreas
Andreas
Tylon

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

10:00-11:00 Grace

HEAT 1

William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Gavin
Brandon
FFM
FFM

HEAT 2

Karen
Ryno
Derich
Juan
Richard
Stephan
Ryno
Wilna
Gerhard

HEAT 3

Wynand
Frederick
Yatish
Imke
Celeste
Irene
Eric
Andrew H
Tylan

HEAT 4

Kegan
C.J
FFM
FFM

Sean

Anneke

Lee-Ann

1.

2.
11:00-12:00 Amanda

HEAT 1

Andre’
Ryan
Wilna
Gerhard
Wynand

HEAT 2

Frederick
1.

2.

3.

4.

HEAT 3

William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark

 

12:00-13:00 Isabel

HEAT 1

FFM

Andreas

Andreas

Andreas

Andreas

FFM
FFM
FFM

 

1.

HEAT 2

Matt
Frederick
Stephan
Daan
Tylan
FFM
FFM

Andreas

Andreas

Andreas
HEAT 3.

William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Lorrie
Anneke
Ryno
Estevan
Andre

 

13:00-14:00 Jacky

HEAT 1

William
Diane
Gian

HEAT 2

Alpheus
Mark
Emile

HEAT 3

Arno
Marnus
Juan

HEAT 4

Richard
Derich
Frederick

HEAT 5

Zuleikha
Jaryd

1.

HEAT 6

Pieter
Andrew H

1.

14:00-15:00 Elizabeth

HEAT 1

William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile

HEAT 2

Andre’
Marnus
Deon
Juan
Richard
Derich

HEAT 3

Frederick
Tylan
Andre G
1.

2.

3.

15:00-16:00 Nasty Girls

HEAT 1

William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark

HEAT 2

Emile
Marnus
Deon
Cj
Derich

HEAT 3

Andre
Frederick
Imtiaz
Cecilo
Danie C

16:00-17:00 Karen

HEAT 1

William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Arno
Karen
Juan

HEAT 2


Richard
Ryno
Matt
Bennie
Frederick
Eric
Liesl Buhrs
Pieter

HEAT 3


Andreas

Andreas

Louis vand der Merwe

Armand

Sheldon

Jonathan

Andre G

1.

17:00-18:00 Nancy

HEAT 1

William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Matt
Frederick
CrossFit Jozi

HEAT 2

CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi

CrossFit Jozi
Zak
Carol
Deon
Marnus

HEAT 3

BST Staff

BST Staff

BST Staff

Crain van der Linde

1.

2.

3.

4.

18:00-19:00 Fran

HEAT 1

Juan

Richard
Almien
Frederick
FFM
FFM
Irene
Zak

HEAT 2

Jaryd

Rolo
Kegan
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM

HEAT 3
FFM
Pieter

C.J

Derich

1.

2.

3.

HEAT 4

William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark

12 Ladies 12Hours Final schedule

By | 12 Ladies 12 Hours | No Comments

ONLY 18 SPACES STILL AVAILABLE BOOK YOUR LADY NOW !!!!!!!!

For any information email Hannes at hannes.009@gmail.com

07:00-08:00 Helen
William
Diane
Emile
Alpheus
Mark
Gian
Riaan
Arno
Zyne
Deon
Antoinette
Bernie
Dawid
Eugene
Sue
Marinda
Megs
Leanne
Justin
Frederick
Yatish
Irene
FULL

08:00-09:00 Dianne
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Andre’
Gavin
Rolo
Zyne
Arno
Marnus
Deon
Antoinette
Bernie
Justin
Brad
Nic
Anneke
Estevan
Stephan
Ryno (pbm)
Wilna
Wynand
Almien
Gerhard
Sean
Brandon
Frederick
Imke
Andrew H

Full

09:00-10:00 Annie
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Ryan
Justin
Brad
Nic
Dani
Anneke
Estevan
Andre
Celeste
Frederick
Cecilo
Imke
Adelia
Danie C
Andrew H
Deon
Marnuss
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
Andreas
Andreas
Andreas
Andreas
Andreas
Andreas
Tylon

Full

10:00-11:00 Grace
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Gavin
Brandon
Cj
Kegan
Anneke
Karen
Ryno
Derich
Juan
Richard
Stephan
Ryno
Wilna
Gerhard
Sean
Wynand
Frederick
Yatish
Imke
Celeste
Irene
Eric
Andrew H
Tylan
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM

Lee-Ann

Full
11:00-12:00 Amanda
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Andre’
Ryan
Wilna
Gerhard
Wynand
Frederick
Full

12:00-13:00 Isabel
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Lorrie
Anneke
Ryno
Estevan
Andre
Matt
Frederick
Stephan
Daan
Tylan
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM

Andreas

Andreas

Andreas

Andreas

Andreas

Andreas

Andreas

2 Spots remain

13:00-14:00 Jacky
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Arno
Marnus
Juan
Richard
Derich
Frederick
Zuleikha
Jaryd
Andrew H
Pieter
0Spots remain

14:00-15:00 Elizabeth
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Andre’
Marnus
Deon
Juan
Richard
Derich
Frederick
Tylan
Andre G
FULL

15:00-16:00 Nasty Girls
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Marnus
Deon
Cj
Derich
Andre
Frederick
Imtiaz
Cecilo
Danie C
FULL

16:00-17:00 Karen
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Arno
Karen
Juan
Richard
Ryno
Matt
Bennie
Frederick
Eric
Liesl Buhrs
Pieter

Andreas

Andreas

Louis vand der Merwe

Armand

Sheldon
3Spots remain

17:00-18:00 Nancy
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Matt
Frederick
CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi
Zak
Carol
Deon
Marnuss

BST Staff

BST Staff

BST Staff

7 Spots remain

18:00-19:00 Fran
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Cj
Derich
Juan
Richard
Almien
Frederick
Rolo
Kegan
Irene
Andrew H
Zak
Jaryd
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
Pieter
Full

12 Ladies 12 Hours ONE DAY TO GO

By | 12 Ladies 12 Hours | No Comments

ONLY 18 SPACES STILL AVAILABLE BOOK YOUR LADY NOW !!!!!!!!

07:00-08:00 Helen
William
Diane
Emile
Alpheus
Mark
Gian
Riaan
Arno
Zyne
Deon
Antoinette
Bernie
Dawid
Eugene
Sue
Marinda
Megs
Leanne
Justin
Frederick
Yatish
Irene
FULL

08:00-09:00 Dianne
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Andre’
Gavin
Rolo
Zyne
Arno
Marnus
Deon
Antoinette
Bernie
Justin
Brad
Nic
Anneke
Estevan
Stephan
Ryno (pbm)
Wilna
Wynand
Almien
Gerhard
Sean
Brandon
Frederick
Imke
Andrew H

Full

09:00-10:00 Annie
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Ryan
Justin
Brad
Nic
Dani
Anneke
Estevan
Andre
Celeste
Frederick
Cecilo
Imke
Adelia
Danie C
Andrew H
Deon
Marnuss
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
Andreas
Andreas
Andreas
Andreas
Andreas
Andreas
Tylon

Full

10:00-11:00 Grace
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Gavin
Brandon
Cj
Kegan
Anneke
Karen
Ryno
Derich
Juan
Richard
Stephan
Ryno
Wilna
Gerhard
Sean
Wynand
Frederick
Yatish
Imke
Celeste
Irene
Eric
Andrew H
Tylan
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM

Lee-Ann

Full
11:00-12:00 Amanda
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Andre’
Ryan
Wilna
Gerhard
Wynand
Frederick
0 Spots remain

12:00-13:00 Isabel
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Lorrie
Anneke
Ryno
Estevan
Andre
Matt
Frederick
Stephan
Daan
Tylan
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM

Andreas

Andreas

Andreas

Andreas

Andreas

Andreas

Andreas

2 Spots remain

13:00-14:00 Jacky
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Arno
Marnus
Juan
Richard
Derich
Frederick
Zuleikha
Jaryd
Andrew H
Pieter
0Spots remain

14:00-15:00 Elizabeth
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Andre’
Marnus
Deon
Juan
Richard
Derich
Frederick
Tylan
Andre G
FULL

15:00-16:00 Nasty Girls
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Marnus
Deon
Cj
Derich
Andre
Frederick
Imtiaz
Cecilo
Danie C
FULL

16:00-17:00 Karen
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Arno
Karen
Juan
Richard
Ryno
Matt
Bennie
Frederick
Eric
Liesl Buhrs
Pieter

Andreas

Andreas
6 Spots remain

17:00-18:00 Nancy
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Matt
Frederick
CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi
Zak
Carol
Deon
Marnuss

10 Spots remain

18:00-19:00 Fran
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Cj
Derich
Juan
Richard
Almien
Frederick
Rolo
Kegan
Irene
Andrew H
Zak
Jaryd
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
Pieter
0 Spots remain

12Ladies 12Hours WOW

By | 12 Ladies 12 Hours | No Comments

We have had a great responce for this Event I’m really proud to be associated the the CrossFit community in South Africa.

Schedule for the BST Crossfit, CrossFit for Cancer 14 July 2012
Updated on the 02/07/2012

 

ONLY 27 SPACES STILL AVAILABLE BOOK YOUR LADY NOW !!!!!!!!

07:00-08:00 Helen
William
Diane
Emile
Alpheus
Mark
Gian
Wynand
Arno
Zyne
Deon
Antoinette
Bernie
Dawid
Eugene
Sue
Marinda
Megs
Leanne
Justin
Frederick
Yatish
Irene
FULL

08:00-09:00 Dianne
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Andre’
Gavin
Rolo
Zyne
Arno
Marnus
Deon
Antoinette
Bernie
Justin
Brad
Nic
Anneke
Estevan
Stephan
Ryno (pbm)
Wilna
Wynand
Almien
Gerhard
Sean
Brandon
Frederick
Imke
Andrew H

Full

09:00-10:00 Annie
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Chad
Ryan
Justin
Brad
Nic
Dani
Anneke
Estevan
Andre
Celeste
Frederick
Cecilo
Imke
Adelia
Danie C
Andrew H
Deon
Marnuss
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
Andreas
Andreas
Andreas
Andreas
Andreas
Andreas
Tylon

Full

10:00-11:00 Grace
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Gavin
Brandon
Cj
Kegan
Anneke
Karen
Ryno
Derich
Juan
Richard
Stephan
Ryno
Wilna
Gerhard
Sean
Wynand
Frederick
Yatish
Imke
Celeste
Irene
Eric
Andrew H
Tylan
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FULL
11:00-12:00 Amanda
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Chad
Andre’
Ryan
Wilna
Gerhard
Wynand
Frederick
0 Spots remain

12:00-13:00 Isabel
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Lorrie
Anneke
Ryno
Estevan
Andre
Matt
Frederick
Stephan
Daan
Tylan
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM

9 Spots remain

13:00-14:00 Jacky
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Arno
Marnus
Juan
Richard
Derich
Frederick
Zuleikha
Jaryd
Andrew H
Pieter
0Spots remain

14:00-15:00 Elizabeth
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Andre’
Marnus
Deon
Juan
Richard
Derich
Frederick
Tylan
Andre G
FULL

15:00-16:00 Nasty Girls
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Marnus
Deon
Cj
Derich
Andre
Frederick
Imtiaz
Cecilo
Danie C
FULL

16:00-17:00 Karen
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Arno
Karen
Juan
Richard
Ryno
Matt
Wynand
Bennie
Frederick
Eric
Liesl Buhrs
Pieter
8 Spots remain

17:00-18:00 Nancy
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Matt
Frederick
CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi
Zak
Carol
Deon
Marnuss

10 Spots remain

18:00-19:00 Fran
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Cj
Derich
Juan
Richard
Almien
Frederick
Rolo
Kegan
Irene
Andrew H
Zak
Jaryd
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
FFM
Pieter
0 Spots remain

 

12Ladies 12Hours schedule updated 29/06/2012

By | 12 Ladies 12 Hours | No Comments

Schedule for the BST Crossfit, CrossFit for Cancer 14 July 2012
Updated on the 29/06/2012

07:00-08:00 Helen
William
Diane
Emile
Alpheus
Mark
Gian
Wynand
Arno
Zyne
Deon
Antoinette
Bernie
Dawid
Eugene
Sue
Marinda
Megs
Leanne
Justin
Frederick
Yatish
Irene
FULL

08:00-09:00 Dianne
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Andre’
Gavin
Rolo
Zyne
Arno
Marnus
Deon
Antoinette
Bernie
Justin
Brad
Nic
Anneke
Estevan
Stephan
Ryno (pbm)
Wilna
Wynand
Almien
Gerhard
Sean
Brandon
Frederick
Imke

1 Spots remain

09:00-10:00 Annie
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Chad
Ryan
Justin
Brad
Nic
Dani
Anneke
Estevan
Andre
Celeste
Frederick
Cecilo
Imke
Adelia
Danie C

10 Spots Remain

10:00-11:00 Grace
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Gavin
Brandon
Cj
Kegan
Anneke
Karen
Ryno
Derich
Juan
Richard
Stephan
Ryno
Wilna
Gerhard
Sean
Wynand
Frederick
Yatish
Imke
Celeste
Irene
Eric
FULL
11:00-12:00 Amanda
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Chad
Andre’
Ryan
Wilna
Gerhard
Wynand
Frederick
0 Spots remain

12:00-13:00 Isabel
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Lorrie
Anneke
Ryno
Estevan
Andre
Matt
Frederick
Stephan
Daan
16 Spots remain

13:00-14:00 Jacky
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Arno
Marnus
Juan
Richard
Derich
Frederick
Zuleikha
Jaryd

1 Spots remain

14:00-15:00 Elizabeth
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Andre’
Marnus
Deon
Juan
Richard
Derich
Frederick
FULL

15:00-16:00 Nasty Girls
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Marnus
Deon
Cj
Derich
Andre
Frederick
Imtiaz
Cecilo
Danie C
FULL

16:00-17:00 Karen
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Arno
Karen
Juan
Richard
Ryno
Matt
Wynand
Bennie
Frederick
Eric
10 Spots remain

17:00-18:00 Nancy
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Matt
Frederick
CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi

14 Spots remain

18:00-19:00 Fran
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Cj
Derich
Juan
Richard
Almien
Frederick
Rolo
Kegan
Jaryd
Irene
6 Spots remain

 

12Ladies 12Hours- Updated Schedule

By | 12 Ladies 12 Hours | No Comments

Schedule for the BST Crossfit, CrossFit for Cancer 14 June 2012

07:00-08:00 Helen


William
Diane
Emile
Alpheus
Mark
Gian
Wynand
Arno
Zyne
Deon
Antoinette
Bernie
Dawid
Eugene
Sue
Marinda
Megs
Leanne
Justin
3 spots remain

08:00-09:00 Diane


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Andre’
Gavin
Rolo
Zyne
Arno
Marnus
Deon
Antoinette
Bernie
Justin
Brad
Nic
Anneke
Estevan
Stephan
Ryno (pbm)
Wilna
Wynand
Almien
Gerhard
Sean
Brandon
3 Spots remain

09:00-10:00 Annie


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Chad
Ryan
Justin
Brad
Nic
Dani
Anneke
Estevan
Andre
Celeste
15 Spots Remain

10:00-11:00 Grace


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Gavin
Brandon
Cj
Kegan
Anneke
Karen
Ryno
Derich
Juan
Richard
Stephan
Ryno
Wilna
Gerhard
Sean
Wynand
1 Spots remain

11:00-12:00 Amanda


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Chad
Andre’
Ryan
Wilna
Gerhard
Wynand
1 Spots remain

12:00-13:00 Isabel


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Lorrie
Anneke
Ryno
Estevan
Andre
Matt
19 Spots remain

13:00-14:00 Jacky

William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Arno
Marnus
Juan
Richard
Derich
4 Spots remain

14:00-15:00 Elizabeth
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Andre’
Marnus
Deon
Juan
Richard
Derich

0 Spots remain

15:00-16:00 Nasty Girls


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Marnus
Deon
Cj
Derich
Andre
1 Spots remain

16:00-17:00 Karen


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Arno
Karen
Juan
Richard
Ryno
Matt
Wynand
Bennie
12 Spots remain

17:00-18:00 Nancy


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Matt
19 Spots remain

18:00-19:00 Fran


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Cj
Derich
Juan
Richard
Almien
11 Spots remain

12 Ladies 12Hours schedule and available slota

By | 12 Ladies 12 Hours | No Comments

Schedule for the BST Crossfit, CrossFit for Cancer 14 June 2012

Just a kind reminder ,all exercises can be tailored to the needs of a spesific persons abilities and fitness levels.

07:00-08:00 Helen

  1. 1. William
  2. 2. Diane
  3. 3. Emile
  4. 4. Alpheus
  5. 5. Mark
  6. 6. Gian
  7. 7. Wynand
  8. 8. Arno
  9. 9. Zyne
  10. 10. Deon
  11. 11. Antoinette
  12. 12. Bernie
  13. 13. Dawid
  14. 14. Eugene

8 spots remain

08:00-09:00 Dianne

  1. 1. William
  2. 2. Diane
  3. 3. Gian
  4. 4. Alpheus
  5. 5. Mark
  6. 6. Andre’
  7. 7. Gavin
  8. 8. Rolo
  9. 9. Zyne
  10. 10. Arno
  11. 11. Marnus
  12. 12. Deon
  13. 13. Antoinette
  14. 14. Bernie

16 Spots remain

09:00-10:00 Annie

  1. 1. William
  2. 2. Diane
  3. 3. Gian
  4. 4. Alpheus
  5. 5. Mark
  6. 6. Chad
  7. 7. Ryan

22 Spots Remain

10:00-11:00 Grace

  1. 1. William
  2. 2. Diane
  3. 3. Gian
  4. 4. Alpheus
  5. 5. Mark
  6. 6. Gavin
  7. 7. Brandon
  8. 8. Cj
  9. 9. Kegan

12 Spots remain

11:00-12:00 Amanda

  1. 1. William
  2. 2. Diane
  3. 3. Gian
  4. 4. Alpheus
  5. 5. Mark
  6. 6. Chad
  7. 7. Andre’

5 Spots remain

12:00-13:00 Isabel

  1. 1. William
  2. 2. Diane
  3. 3. Gian
  4. 4. Alpheus
  5. 5. Mark
  6. 6. Lorrie

24 Spots remain

13:00-14:00 Jacky

  1. 1. William
  2. 2. Diane
  3. 3. Gian
  4. 4. Alpheus
  5. 5. Mark
  6. 6. Emile
  7. 7. Arno
  8. 8. Marnus

7 Spots remain

14:00-15:00 Elizabeth

  1. 1. William
  2. 2. Diane
  3. 3. Gian
  4. 4. Alpheus
  5. 5. Mark
  6. 6. Emile
  7. 7. Andre’
  8. 8. Marnus
  9. 9. Deon

3 Spots remain

15:00-16:00 Nasty Girls

  1. 1. William
  2. 2. Diane
  3. 3. Gian
  4. 4. Alpheus
  5. 5. Mark
  6. 6. Emile
  7. 7. Marnus
  8. 8. Deon
  9. 9. Cj

3 Spots remain

16:00-17:00 Karen

  1. 1. William
  2. 2. Diane
  3. 3. Gian
  4. 4. Alpheus
  5. 5. Mark
  6. 6. Arno

18 Spots remain

17:00-18:00 Nancy

  1. 1. William
  2. 2. Diane
  3. 3. Gian
  4. 4. Alpheus
  5. 5. Mark

19 Spots remain

18:00-19:00 Fran

  1. 1. William
  2. 2. Diane
  3. 3. Gian
  4. 4. Alpheus
  5. 5. Mark
  6. 6. Cj

15 Spots remain

CrossFit for cancer 12Ladies 12Hours

By | 12 Ladies 12 Hours | No Comments

This is a description of the 12 ladies(workouts)that will be done at the event.

Hellen

3Rounds for time

400m run

21 kb swings

12 pull ups

 

Dianne

Reps 21-15-9

Hand stand push ups

Deadlift

 

Annie

Reps 50-40-30-20-10

Double unders

Sit ups

 

Grace

30 Clean and Jerks

 

Amanda

Reps 9-7-5

Full snatch

Muscle ups

 

Isabel

30 Snatches

 

Jacky

1km row

50 thrusters

30 pull ups

 

Elizabeth

Reps 21-15-9

Cleans

Ring dips

 

Nasty girls

3 Rounds for time

50 air squats

7 Muscle ups

10 Hang power cleans

 

Karen

150 Wall Balls

 

Nancy

5 Rounds for time

400m run

15 Over head squats

 

Fran

Reps 21-15-9

Thrusters

Pull ups

CrossFit for Cancer-The schedule

By | 12 Ladies 12 Hours | No Comments

 

 

The schedule for the Ladies on the 14th July is as follows.Remember all Exercises and weights can be scaled to the abilities and fitness level of all participants.

The Scaling will be done in 3 categories Rx (Performing all movements and weights as prescribed)Scaled(decreasing weight or performing scaled exercise for technical movements) 1st timer( modifying the Workout to suite the persons abilities)

Warm up area will be allocated with experienced judges and CrossFitters to assist all new comers and 1st timers with any technical difficulties.

More detailed explaination of the Ladies will be posted tomorrow.

07:00-08:00 Hellen

21 availible spaces

o8:00-09:00 Dianne

21 availible spaces

09:00-10:00 Annie

30 availible spaces

10:00-11:00 Grace

30 availible spaces

11:00-12:00 Amanda

12 availible spaces

12:00-13:00 Isabel

21 availible spaces

13:00-14:00 Jacky

21 availible spaces

14:00-15:00 Elizabeth

12 availible spaces

15:00-16:00 Nasty Girls

8 availible spaces

16:00-17:00 Karen

21 availible spaces

17:00-18:00 Nancy

20 availible spaces

18:00-19:00 Fran

21 availible spaces

Slots for the Ladies can be confirmed in advance and payments can be made on the day.